2019 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2019

Not yet awarded


Jeffrey A. Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2019

  • Lynn Helton (Office of Graduation Planning & Strategies)

Sustained Service Awards

2019
Ten Years

  • Michael Alberto (ADM)
  • Maribel Amwake (MED)
  • Georgia Arnold (MED)
  • Joshua Barber (MED)
  • Jessica Barmon (LIB)
  • Carl Baum (LAW)
  • Dana Behnke (CRIM)
  • Anthony Cline (ITS)
  • Katherine Cloud (REG)
  • Zachary Cramer (FA)
  • Eric Crosier (MED)
  • Merchelle Davis (A&S)
  • Darren DeDario (PCC)
  • Brian Eckel (PCC)
  • James Elliott (LIB)
  • Frederick Fletcher (A&S)
  • Thomas Gast (MPA)
  • Deborah Gautier (ENG)
  • Jason Gibson (MED)
  • Jessee Graham (MED)
  • Ronald Hartung (MED)
  • Julian Hernandez (ODL)
  • Rolande Lumene (MED)
  • Twila Marquer (MED)
  • Michael O’Donnell (EDU)
  • Roland Pompey (ITS)
  • Amy Pontillo (ENG)
  • Robert Prater (DRS)
  • Angela Price (FINAID)
  • James Snowden (LIB)
  • Shirl Streukens (DRS)
  • Anna Van Valkenburgh (CTR)
  • James Waters (LIB)
  • Zoe Williams (ENG)
  • Bonnie Wright (A&S)
  • Jian Wu (MED)
  • Marco Young (RING)

Twenty Years

  • Walter Allen (ENG)
  • Ralph Anderson (A&S)
  • Steven Barnes (MED)
  • Steven Freitag (A&S)
  • Dianna Garbarino (ODL)
  • Dana Hamilton (C&I)
  • Laurie Herring (ENG)
  • Kearns Hiett (ITS)
  • Timothy Hoomes (INTL)
  • Reginald Jones (LIB)
  • Judith Kirk (CTR)
  • Vania Aguilar (CTR)
  • Jared Maynard (NWRDC)
  • Pamela McCully (MED)
  • Melissa Meschler (ITS)
  • Robert Montgomery (MED)
  • Joy Moore (MED)
  • Stephen Mozier (EDU)
  • Kimrell Parrott (CTR)
  • Laura Rosenthal (MED)
  • Stephanie Smith (PCC)
  • Eula Walker (DRS)
  • Karen Williams (MED)
  • Jonathan Yeargan (A&S)

Thirty Years

  • Richard Burnette (PROV)
  • Karen Foulke (A&S)
  • Lisa Gardner (MED)
  • Susan Greenwalt (CTR)
  • Cynthia Harley (LIB)
  • Mary Powell (LIB)
  • Phyllis Rosati (DRS)
  • Nancy Standley (BUS)
  • Sandra White (CTR)
  • Wanza Wynn (FINAID)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Charles Bauer (ITS)
  • Karmel Hawkins (A&S)
  • Linda Hensley (MPA)
  • Patricia Holloway (LIB)
  • Deblin Lewis (BUS)
  • Bonnie McHugh (A&S)
  • Gail McKinney-Rogers (FINAID)
  • Elizabeth Seymour (INTL)
  • Ernest Whitehead (LIB)
  • Alice Wright (UGS)

Exemplary Service Awards

2019
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Jeremy Johnson Admissions/Registrar’s Office
Budget & Financial Services Teresa McCann Office of Distance Learning
Cultural Arts Services Angelica Bradley The Ringling Cultural Center
Library, Media & Communication Services Michelle O’Brien International Programs
Scientific & Research Services Eric Lochner Physics
Student Services Lynda Gibson Psychology
Technology Services Austin Wolcott College of Medicine