Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2022 Not yet awarded


Jeffrey A. Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2022

  • Lauren Antista (College of Social Work)

Sustained Service Awards

2022 Ten Years

  • Teresa Aaronson (PEPPER)
  • Maketa Austin (BUS)
  • Sheila Bagley (CAPD)
  • Aleta Barber (MED)
  • Carolyn Barringer (INTL)
  • Wayne Bell (ITS)
  • Charles Birmingham (LIB)
  • Stacie Boatwright (ADM)
  • Joseph Bradley (ITS)
  • Stephanie Britt (LSI)
  • Colin Campbell (FA)
  • Daniel Clawson (A&S)
  • Nikki Cole (CTR)
  • Arthur Cooper (ITS)
  • James Cox (ITS)
  • Thomas Darby (RING)
  • Megan Del Debbio (ITS)
  • Ameko Dillard (FDA)
  • Carla Dunn (MED)
  • LaVon Edgerton (MED)
  • Leigh Eisenhauer (CAPD)
  • Irene Engelbrecht (ADM)
  • Rochelle Fields (FINAID)
  • Donald Gerlock (LIB)
  • Robert Gordon (ITS)
  • Sherrie Hajek (MED)
  • Charles Hogan (UGS)
  • Rachel Hunter (FA)
  • Derick Jackson (NWRDC)
  • Olivia James (CTR)
  • Fred Jordan (ITS)
  • Halina Kielb (RING)
  • Gorana Knezevic Zec (MED)
  • Jennifer Kovach (BUS)
  • Beatriz Lanese (SWK)
  • Kallen Lunt (BUS)
  • Frederika Manciagli (ENG)
  • Karen May (CTR)
  • Joseph McCarthy (ITS)
  • Christopher McCoy (DRS)
  • Gia McCue (MED)
  • Jeannie McDowell (EDU)
  • Timothy McGann (A&S)
  • Christopher McVicker (FA)
  • Gina Miller (ITS)
  • Kevin Miller (NWRDC)
  • Kate Mulkern (RING)
  • Andrew Myers (UGS)
  • James Northcut (NWRDC)
  • Donna O'Neal (MED)
  • Nathan Pasco (CTR)
  • Chad Patterson (ITS)
  • Ellen Potts (MED)
  • Carl Prime (ITS)
  • Gregory Ransom (A&S)
  • Andrew Roberts (NWRDC)
  • Tellis Rodgers (CAPD)
  • Ute Sartin (MED)
  • Sarah Schreck (PCC)
  • Kathryn Seitz (MED)
  • Alex Shin (ODL)
  • Kaitlin Simpson (JMC)
  • Christopher Starnes (ITS)
  • Debra Start Herman (PEPPER)
  • Kevwe Sullivan (CTR)
  • Patricia Suzor (MED)
  • Marianna Tutwiler (SWK)
  • Alisabet Valdes (A&S)
  • Monroe Walker (ITS)
  • Corey Webster (ITS)
  • Charles Wells (MED)
  • Andrea White (BUS)
  • Joshua Wickham (FA)
  • Esther Widener (BUS)
  • Katrina Williams (GRAD SCH)
  • Tawanna Williams (SWK)

Twenty Years

  • Kerith Behnke (EDU)
  • Claire Borschel (ITS)
  • Matthew Bucior (ADM)
  • Derek Dean (ITS)
  • Buck Goggans (RING)
  • Derek Harris (DRS)
  • Breeze Howard (ITS)
  • Jennifer Leale (ITS)
  • Ming Lee (ITS)
  • William Leparulo (UGS)
  • Pamela MacManus (MED)
  • Charles McCann (ODL)
  • Kathryn Morgan (PCC)
  • Christina Quick (ODL)
  • Katherine Redd (MUS)
  • Bryan Richards (EDU)
  • Heather Rodriguez-Raymond (MED)
  • Byron Rosier (CAPD)
  • Rebecca Shepherd (LAW)
  • Sherron Sloan (FINAID)
  • Mark Stephens (A&S)
  • Heather Stitely (MED)

Thirty Years

  • Susan Alexander (PROVOST)
  • Kimberly Amos-Tata (C&I)
  • Stephenie Brimm (A&S)
  • Anquanette Hall (ITS)
  • Alice Lubbers (ITS)
  • James Reynolds (ITS)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Charles Badland (A&S)
  • Jeff Dalton (NWRDC)
  • Anthony Harris (ITS)
  • Vivian Hayes (ADM)
  • Anne Marsh (A&M)
  • Jean Mills (FINAID)
  • Mark Purvis (ITS)

Exemplary Service Awards

2021

Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Wendy Rounds Psychology
Budget & Financial Services Jenny Zhou Physics
Cultural Arts Services Annie Booth Museum of Fine Arts
Library, Media & Communication Services Megan Mowery College of Music
Scientific & Research Services Michael Luchini Biological Science
Student Services Lauren Dimmer Psychology
Technology Services Kerri Pigott ITS
title-inside title-centered
2