Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2018

Not yet awarded


Jeffrey A. Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2018

  • Jeannine Spears (Modern Languages & Linguistics)

Sustained Service Awards

2017

Ten Years

  • Ceil Bare (INTL)
  • Timothy Brown (NWRDC)
  • Lee Browning (ITS)
  • Linda Burns (UGS)
  • Chris Cameron (FA)
  • Shellie Camp (A&S)
  • Margaret Coleman (FINAID)
  • Clark (Skip) Cope (ODL)
  • Kathryn Corbett (ITS)
  • Ellen Crabtree (UGS)
  • Dana DeBoer (SWK)
  • Linda Etareri (ODL)
  • Kathryn Filomio (EDU)
  • Lydia Florence (LAW)
  • Joshua Folsom (ODL)
  • Crystal Grey-Hewett (MED)
  • Tara Hartman (HUMSCI)
  • Theresa Haworth (LIB)
  • Kea Herron (CTR)
  • Marianne Hightman (SS&PP)
  • Melanie Hill (MED)
  • Katherine Holton (A&S)
  • Katelyn Hunley (MED)
  • James Hunt (IR)
  • Paige Hutchinson (SS&PP)
  • Joshua Jordan (IR)
  • Jen Kennedy (A&S)
  • Jennifer Kessinger (LAW)
  • Fredrick Kinard (PCC)
  • Andrew Kocur (ITS)
  • Daniel Lanza (ADM)
  • Brian Longley (A&S)
  • Patrina Lowe (ITS)
  • Jacquelyn Lurry (ADM)
  • Byron Menchion (ITS)
  • Sarah Monbarren (ITS)
  • Paul Ohnstad (RING)
  • Charles Orth (MED)
  • Jason Penley (ITS)
  • Phyllis Powell (A&S)
  • Melanie Presnell (MUS)
  • Audra Proctor (BUS)
  • Jillyann Sanchez (LAW)
  • Sheila Sanders (RING)
  • John Sellers (PCC)
  • Sonja Shea (RING)
  • Ralph Simmons (ITS)
  • John Simpson (RING)
  • Joshua Stanek (UGS)
  • Ian Weir (MPA)
  • David Windham (ITS)

Twenty Years

  • Beth Alexander (MED)
  • Alan Benson (ITS)
  • Avis Berry (MUS)
  • Maria Cicciarelli (MED)
  • Marcie Davis (PCC)
  • Greg Farnsley (ITS)
  • Ann Gaber (ADM)
  • Allison Golden (ITS)
  • Sandra Gray (A&S)
  • Kimberly Kempley (ITS)
  • William Lindner (CTR)
  • William Madden (A&S)
  • Danyele Martin (UGS)
  • Mary Kate McKee (EDU)
  • John Netter (A&S)
  • Osei Nyahuma (UGS)
  • Robert Rinehart (ADM)
  • Bernard Rogers (LIB)
  • Catherine Segura (A&S)
  • Michael Spear (ADM)
  • Lisha Stafford (UGS)
  • Gwenlyn Stallworth (PCC)
  • Helenthia Stephens (A&S)
  • Sue Vickers (FINAID)

Thirty Years

  • Trenda Bradwell (NWRDC)
  • Kim Burkes (HOSP)
  • Gina Gorman (ITS)
  • Lisa Jackson (C&I)
  • Penelope Jones (ITS)
  • Kathleen Kirby (A&S)
  • Currie Leggoe (FA)
  • Lynn LaCombe (A&S)
  • Michaela Lupiani (A&S)
  • Dave Oliff (A&S)
  • Brenda Poole (FINAID)
  • Timothy Robinson (DRS)
  • Christina Sineath (ODL)
  • Beverly Speight (LIB)
  • Sherry Stafford (ITS)
  • Barbara Thomas (FA)
  • Lambertus van de Burgt (A&S)
  • Velda Williams (SS&PP)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Gregory Brown (A&S)
  • Eitaro Kawaguchi (MUS)
  • Kevin Kiley (A&S)

Forty+ Years

  • John Barnhill (ADM)
  • Deirdre Rockwell (CTR)

Exemplary Service Awards

2018    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Karmel Hawkins Department of Humanities
Budget & Financial Services Beth Brenneis International Programs
Cultural Arts Services NONE
Library, Media & Communication Services NONE
Scientific & Research Services Sara Simpson College of Engineering
Student Services Jeremiah Fisher Department of Political Science
Technology Services Matthew Earhart Institutional Research