Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2016 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2016

Not yet awarded


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2016

No one nominated


Sustained Service Awards

2016

Ten Years

  • Anthony Allbaugh (MED)
  • Colette Barnes (FINAID)
  • Kay Bartlett (FDA)
  • Louis Brooks (LIB)
  • Doug Carlson (MED)
  • Mark Cartagine (A&S)
  • Darrell Collier (LIB)
  • R. Shawn Coughlin (CTR)
  • Elizabeth Crawford (C&I)
  • Peggy Daugherty (CTR)
  • Donna Davis-Wiggins (CTR)
  • Carol DeLoach (PROV)
  • Michaela Densmore (EDU)
  • Connie Donohoe (MED)
  • Rebekah Dorn (ITS)
  • Sarah Dugas (MUS)
  • Marieta Dye (BUS)
  • Jacques Harris (LIB)
  • Elaine Howard (C&I)
  • Joan Johnson (PCC)
  • Lettie Keen (SS&PP)
  • Keith Knop (MUS)
  • Allison Leatzow (MED)
  • David Letourneau (ITS)
  • Cavil Linkous (RING)
  • Mark Marion (LIB)
  • Kathleen Mattis (MED)
  • Meredith McMackin (UGS)
  • Tiffany McNabb (MED)
  • Robert Moore (MED)
  • Aaron Muhl (RING)
  • Vamsidhar Mullangi (ITS)
  • Margie Norman (MED)
  • Jesse Parker (ITS)
  • Traci Parker (MED)
  • Tiffany Phillips (FDA)
  • Carlos Rivera (RING)
  • Karen Robins (MED)
  • Brian Rue (ITS)
  • Angela Sexton (PCC)
  • Rita Sherrod (A&S)
  • Darla Shrum (ITS)
  • Bernard Shuford (UGS)
  • Michael Sklens (ADM)
  • Jennifer Specht (ITS)
  • Michael Suggs (PCC)
  • Jennifer Sweetman (MED)
  • Jonathan Tarro (RING)
  • Carey Thomas (SS&PP)
  • Thomas Traxler (LAW)
  • Dunstan Urassa (ADM)
  • Michael Virgin (CTR)
  • Nodin Weddington (A&S)
  • Chenelle Wester (MED)
  • Claire Whatley-Smith (A&S)
  • Jermaine Williams (BUS)
  • Wayne Wilson (ITS)
  • David Yancey (ITS)
  • Zachary Yurgel (ITS)

Twenty Years

  • Richard Arendes (ITS)
  • Kimberly Barber (REG)
  • Keith Bernstein (IR)
  • Michael Borchardt (ITS)
  • Andrew Brady (IR)
  • John Chalcraft (A&S)
  • Ann Cituk (SWK)
  • Nakia Davis (LIB)
  • Robert Evans (LIB)
  • James Garbarino (C&I)
  • Kimberly Hicks (BUS)
  • Jeffrey Horton (CTR)
  • Andrew Johnson (ITS)
  • Suzanne Kane (ITS)
  • William Kirk (NWRDC)
  • Claire Knox (CRIM)
  • Tiawana Linton-Meeks (MUS)
  • Teresa McCann (ODL)
  • Lori McFadden (A&S)
  • Pamela McGhee (A&S)
  • Lisa Meeks (ODL)
  • Kerri Pigott (ITS)
  • Anthony Roberts (CTR)
  • Joseph Ryan (A&S)
  • Yin Wang (A&S)

Thirty Years

  • Joan Bennett (FINAID)
  • Scott Brumage (ITS)
  • John Combs (ITS)
  • George Condaras (FINAID)
  • Dawn Easom (UGS)
  • Brenda Ellis (LAW)
  • George Hargabus (MUS)
  • Jamie McCranie (MED)
  • Mark Meleney (ADM)
  • Sheila Mitchell (REG)
  • Brenda Patterson (FINAID)
  • David Sammons (ITS)
  • Ronald Whitas (PCC)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Debra Jensen (A&S)
  • Peggy Lollie (EDU)

Forty+ Years

  • Vijayalakshmi Challa (GFDI)

Exemplary Service Awards

2016    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services James Beck The Graduate School
Budget & Financial Services Larry Walker College of Fine Arts
Cultural Arts Services Chris Cameron School of Dance/MANCC
Library, Media & Communication Services NONE
Scientific & Research Services Theresa Jepsen Biological Science
Student Services Suzanne Vickers Financial Aid
Technology Services Suzanne Kane ITS