Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2015 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2015

Not yet awarded


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2015

  • Jian Wu – Medicine

Sustained Service Awards

2015

Ten Years

  • David Almquist (CTR)
  • Kennetha Anderson (ITS)
  • Brandi Barnes (PCC)
  • Michael Barrett (ITS)
  • Michele Belson (FA)
  • Loretta Bestpitch (RING)
  • L June Bozeman (SS&PP)
  • Alicia Brown (LIB)
  • Geoffrey Burda (NWRDC)
  • Jean-Louise Caldwell (MED)
  • Malinda Carlisle (A&S)
  • Christine Cone (EDU)
  • Rosemarie Cook (ITS)
  • Alysa Crooke (EDU)
  • Thomas Dusek (A&S)
  • Jeremiah Fisher (SS&PP)
  • Rose-May Frazier (UGS)
  • Richard Garnett (NWRDC)
  • Elaine Geissinger (MED)
  • Leslie Gonzalez (CTR)
  • Kimberely Gulledge (CTR)
  • Jeremy Hamilton (IR)
  • Aaron Hamlin (PCC)
  • Lisa Jemison (PCC)
  • Helen Johnson (PCC)
  • Amelia Jones (BSSM)
  • Jennifer Kekelis (C&I)
  • Rebecca Kelly (PCC)
  • Charles Kemeny (ITS)
  • Theresa Kincaid (FINAID)
  • Monica Laughlin (CTR)
  • Constance Lee (CTR)
  • Giovanni Lopez (CTR)
  • Xisai Ma (A&S)
  • Ricky Maddox (ITS)
  • Yoginder Manchanda (ITS)
  • Dena McDaniel (A&S)
  • Susan Messersmith (FA)
  • Alan Michels (A&S)
  • Shawn Moore (ENG)
  • Ryan Newsome (A&S)
  • Shirley Nicoll (MED)
  • Charly Nottke (MED)
  • Bryan Polk (ENG)
  • Ted Power (LIB)
  • Rebecca Price (ITS)
  • Barry Ray (A&S)
  • Kathleen Schmitz (RING)
  • Mark Sebzda (RING)
  • Deborah Serbousek (RING)
  • Christy Shell (CTR)
  • Dana Smith (PCC)
  • Lauren Smith (MUS)
  • Wendy Smith (MUS)
  • Lela Stefanovic (MED)
  • James Surdick (CTR)
  • Sherita Taylor (ADM)
  • Joan Thomas (MED)
  • Libby Thomas (CTR)
  • Philip Trautner (LAW)
  • Timmy Wade (ITS)
  • Yu Wang (ITS)
  • Emiko Weeks (MED)
  • Shalonda D. Williams (EDU)

Twenty Years

  • John Beidler (MED)
  • John Carter (UGS)
  • Steven Chandler (ITS)
  • Elizabeth Chester (ITS)
  • Richard Cousins (A&S)
  • Ann DelRossi (ADM)
  • Jeffrey Doherty (A&S)
  • Tracy Haire (CTR)
  • Lori Hamilton (ADM)
  • Mimi Hamrick (A&S)
  • Debora Kelly (ITS)
  • Patricia Maurer (CTR)
  • Eleanor McNealy (A&S)
  • Charles Melton (ITS)
  • Joann Milford (SWK)
  • Carolyn P. Moore (A&S)
  • Cathy Nipper (SWK)
  • Leontine Orr (PCC)
  • Kathleen Pescatore (CTR)
  • Randall Smith (A&S)
  • Mary Stephenson (ITS)
  • Gerard Walker (FINAID)
  • Regina Ware (CTR)

Thirty Years

  • Glenda Allen (ITS)
  • Oliver Austin (ITS)
  • Danny Burnett (NWRDC)
  • Deborah Crowder (CRCTR)
  • Susan Dickinson (INTL)
  • Rose Lynne Emge (BUS)
  • Joseph Faragasso (MED)
  • Gloria Gibson (LIB)
  • Alvin Holloway (EDU)
  • Calvin Holloway (LAW)
  • Darryl Marshall (FINAID)
  • Wanda Mitchell (SS&PP)
  • Kathryn Mork (A&S)
  • Dianna Norwood (NWRDC)
  • Robert Smith (A&S)
  • Lewis Thurston (ITS)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Marilyn Colson (LIB)
  • Charlene Crump (ITS)
  • John Levingston (ITS)
  • Timothy Martin (ADM)
  • John McNair (NWRDC)
  • Annie Reddick (A&S)
  • Richard Zeisler (ITS)

Forty+ Years

  • Janice Finney (ADM)
  • Deborah Snell (CTR)

Exemplary Service Awards

2015    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Vijayalakshmi Challa Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Institute
Budget & Financial Services Gena St. John Learning Systems Institute
Cultural Arts Services Rachel Hunter School of Dance
Library, Media & Communication Services Lauren Antista College of Social Work
Scientific & Research Services Jennifer Ramsey College of Education
Student Services Coressa Wright-Reed Financial Aid
Technology Services James Stricherz Statistics