Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2014 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2014

Not yet awarded


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2014

  • Kurtis Koetz – Physics

Sustained Service Awards

2014

Ten Years

  • Mark Anthony (ITS)
  • Erica Bacon (RING)
  • Erika Bettilyon (EDU)
  • Nikola Bogdanov (ITS)
  • William Booth (RING)
  • Bradley Brock (VATD)
  • Wanda Brooks (PCC)
  • Benjamin Brownell (MED)
  • David Burnfin (ADM)
  • Gordon Carlton (PCC)
  • Michelle Carter (MED)
  • Jennifer Clark (BUS)
  • Belle Clark (LAW)
  • Dwight Currie (RING)
  • Matthew Earhart (IR)
  • Gerald Ebisuzaki (LIB)
  • Brandy Furbee (ENG)
  • Junelle Gallon (MED)
  • Audrey Glenn (ITS)
  • Etheria Goosby (FINAID)
  • Eric Gray (ITS)
  • Edwina Hall (A&S)
  • DuCynthia Harlow (CTR)
  • Sharica Hayes (MED)
  • John Hicks (INTL)
  • Eric Howarth (A&S)
  • Richard Howell (CTR)
  • Lauren Hutto (SWK)
  • Amy Jenkins (CTR)
  • Demeatrice Johnson (ADM)
  • Catherine Jones (FINAID)
  • Aron Kanyicska (CTR)
  • Valeria Kosmynin (LIB)
  • Mitchell Ladewski (RING)
  • Debralee Laseur (MED)
  • Sarah Lowe (LAW)
  • Robert Lumsden (A&S)
  • Roderick Mack (INTL)
  • Edson Manners (ITS)
  • Shane Marshall (ITS)
  • Casey McLaughlin (ITS)
  • Joann Milford (SWK)
  • Alexis Morales (ITS)
  • Vicki Paul (PCC)
  • Nenad Pavlovik (ENG)
  • Robbin Peoples (A&S)
  • Risette Posey (A&S)
  • Betty Proctor (MED)
  • Coressa Reed (FINAID)
  • Natalie Reeder (CTR)
  • Victoria Reeves (NUR)
  • Shannon Robinson (LIB)
  • Roosevelt Rogers (MED)
  • Paul Russo (CTR)
  • Michael Shapiro (MUS)
  • Christine Smith (CTR)
  • Kathleen Smith (UGS)
  • Stacy Smith (ADM)
  • Michael Strickland (MUS)
  • Renee Warner (EDU)
  • Pamela Watson (CTR)
  • Roy Weidner (A&S)
  • Thomas Wiatt (NWRDC)
  • Marcy Wyatt (CTR)
  • Ji (Annie) Zhang (NWRDC)
  • Ruth Ziegler (LIB)

Twenty Years

  • Janice Beane (MED)
  • Roger Beck (A&S)
  • Jon Bridges (A&S)
  • Dave Burgess (ITS)
  • Virginia Carter (A&S)
  • Rita Corker (LIB)
  • Margarita Frankeberger (CRIM)
  • Albert Hall (LIB)
  • Michael Hart (UGS)
  • Veronica Hill (EDU)
  • Paul Keyser (A&S)
  • Eric Lochner (A&S)
  • Melinda McDaniel (MED)
  • Mary Melton (INTL)
  • Judy Nunez (UGS)
  • Edward Page (VATD)
  • Sonja Pye (LIB)
  • Letheria Randolph (ADM)
  • Clinton Ringgold (ITS)
  • Karrie Roberts (FINAID)
  • DeAnn Scarborough (SWK)
  • Harriett Stripling Hunter (EDU)
  • Alexander Stuy (A&S)
  • Brian Witherington (NWRDC)
  • Kathleen Woods (SS&PP)

Thirty Years

  • Charles Bauer (ITS)
  • Karmel Hawkins (A&S)
  • Linda Hensley (MPA)
  • Patricia Holloway (LIB)
  • Deblin Lewis (BUS)
  • Bonnie Jean McHugh (A&S)
  • Gail McKinney-Rogers (FINAID)
  • Mary Minniefield (NWRDC)
  • Elizabeth Seymour (INTL)
  • Donna Taylor (ITS)
  • Ernest Whitehead (LIB)
  • Alice Wright (UGS)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Donna Arnold (BUS)
  • Melissa Dorsey (ADM)
  • Jewel Ervin (NWRDC)
  • Barbara Harris (CTR)
  • Dianne Skinner (ADM)
  • Joann Smith (FINAID)
  • A. Ken Womble (A&S)

Forty+ Years

  • Steven Menard (NWRDC)

Exemplary Service Awards

2014    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Tonja Guilford Social Sciences & Public Policy
Budget & Financial Services Chad Stubbs Arts & Sciences
Cultural Arts Services Michael Kohlmann Ringling Museum
Library, Media & Communication Services Douglas Barlow University Libraries
Scientific & Research Services Sherrie Hajek Medicine
Student Services Lyn Kittle Institute of Molecular Biophysics
Technology Services Jeremy Johnson Office of the Registrar