Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2011-2012 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2011-2012

Not awarded to our division this year


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2011-2012

  • Bonnie Wright – Psychology

Sustained Service Awards

2011-2012

Ten Years

  • Kathleen Aberman (RING)
  • Cassy Alexander (A&S)
  • Margaret R. Allen (UGS)
  • Brian Arsenault (CTR)
  • Rahila Arshad (CRIM)
  • Billy Auguste (FINAID)
  • Marianella Baez Jost (INTL)
  • Patricia Barineau (A&S)
  • Kerith Behnke (EDU)
  • Mary Bell (MED)
  • Sylvia Bell (CTR)
  • Lisa Beverly (BUS)
  • Anne Blankenship (PROV)
  • Marion Bogdanov (ITS)
  • Claire Borschel (ITS)
  • Elizabeth Boyette (LAW)
  • Kathy Braun (VATD)
  • Susan Brosnan-Maddox (MED)
  • Richard Brunck (VATD)
  • Matthew Bucior (ADM)
  • Linda Callen (ITS)
  • Christina Carroll (INTL)
  • Jennifer Carroll (RING)
  • John Clifford (A&S)
  • Kelly Conner (EDU)
  • Melissa Conner (PCC)
  • Hollie Corbitt (RING)
  • Ross Corona (RING)
  • Chi Cui (ITS)
  • Jeffrey Davis (MED)
  • Derek Dean (ITS)
  • Joan E. Denman (A&S)
  • Valerie Dollar (MUS)
  • Tanya Dunlap Teasley (ITS)
  • Lisa Fowler (ENG)
  • Mark Franklin (PCC)
  • David Funk (UGS)
  • Wanda Gaines (MED)
  • James Gass (RING)
  • Buck Goggans (RING)
  • Cheryl Goodson (ADM)
  • Diane J. Grubbs (A&S)
  • Nancy Guidry (ODL)
  • Margaret Hansard (UGS)
  • Derek Harris (EDU)
  • Frank Hart (C&I)
  • Megan Henkin (ADM)
  • Brenda Herring (CTR)
  • Valencia Hines (LIB)
  • Daniel Hipes (CTR)
  • Angela C. Hockin (UGS)
  • Breeze Howard (ITS)
  • Jacob Hutcher (MED)
  • Dale Jackson (CTR)
  • Ann Johnson (CTR)
  • Brooks Johnson (ITS)
  • Kenneth Johnson (ITS)
  • Sally Jue (CTR)
  • Leonard Kinerson (A&S)
  • Amy Knight (CTR)
  • Gary Knight (CTR)
  • Mary Kozar (A&S)
  • Carla Lambie (FINAID)
  • Jennifer Leale (CTR)
  • Jennifer Lemmer Posey (RING)
  • William Leparulo (UGS)
  • Shawn Lewers (SS&PP)
  • Ming Li (ITS)
  • Pingye Ma (CTR)
  • Pamela MacManus (MED)
  • Joanne Maloney (LIB)
  • James Marsh (NUR)
  • Russell Marsh (VATD)
  • Martin Martinez (RING)
  • Ronald McCarty (RING)
  • Michael McIver (CTR)
  • Hansen Meyer (C&I)
  • Brenda Mills (MPA)
  • Kathryn Morgan (PCC)
  • Nikolai Mountian (A&S)
  • Cathleen Nesmith (CTR)
  • Nhan Nguyen (CTR)
  • Latonya Nolen (FINAID)
  • Jonathan Oetting (CTR)
  • Diana Orrick (ITS)
  • Bobbie Parks (RING)
  • Willa Patterson (LIB)
  • Victoria Peace (MED)
  • Julie Peacock (MED)
  • Angela Perry (CTR)
  • Christine Pignatiello (A&S)
  • Christina Quick (ODL)
  • Nicole Raimondi (UGS)
  • Katherine Redd (MUS)
  • Bryan Richards (EDU)
  • Evangelous Robinson (A&S)
  • Heather Rodriguez-Raymond (MED)
  • Byron Rosier (CTR)
  • Marsha Sanders (A&S)
  • Gary Schultz (CTR)
  • William Schwartz (RING)
  • Rebecca Shepherd (LAW)
  • Barbara Slater (RING)
  • Sherron Sloan (FINAID)
  • Ann Smith (HS)
  • John Smith (BUS)
  • Sydney Smith (EDU)
  • Mark Stephens (A&S)
  • Kyle Stierwalt (ITS)
  • Susan Thomas (C&I)
  • Dana Urrutia (MED)
  • Wayne Vonada (VATD)
  • Elizabeth Wallace (RING)
  • Andrea Wheeler (MED)
  • Maria Whitaker (ITS)
  • Karen White (EDU)
  • Randall White (A&S)
  • Artis Wick (RING)
  • Stanley Willis (CTR)
  • Michael Wiltshire (A&S)
  • Teri Yoo Abstein (VATD)
  • Maureen Zaremba (RING)

Twenty Years

  • Susan Alexander (PROV)
  • Kimberly Amos-Tata (C&I)
  • Rosemary Arline (CTR)
  • Robert Avant (ENG)
  • Powell Barber (A&S)
  • Kevin Borschel (ITS)
  • Stephenie Brimm (A&S)
  • Vernita Brown (EDU)
  • Esther Diaguila (A&S)
  • Peggy Gary (CTR)
  • Dennis Griffin (PCC)
  • Anquanette Hall (ITS)
  • John Heine (LIB)
  • Cynthia Holland (ITS)
  • Lou Jackson (FINAID)
  • Mary Lepoer (A&S)
  • Darryl Marshall (FINAID) **
    James Reynolds (ITS)
  • Anne Selvey (SWK)
  • Elizabeth Whitley (A&S)
  • Sheila Williams (CTR)

Thirty Years

  • Valerie Bradham (ITS)
  • Debra Jensen (A&S)
  • Thomas Kitterman (ITS)
  • Brenda Lamb (SS&PP)
  • Patricia Ledbetter (ADM)
  • Peggy Lollie (EDU)
  • Gayle Norris (ITS)
  • Rosalind Sapp (CTR)
  • Katherine Stone (A&S)
  • Bonnie Webb (FINAID)
  • Barbara Whitaker (PCC)
  • Virginia Williams (CTR)

Thirty-Five Years

  • Vinette Burns (A&S)
  • Phillip Callahan (ITS)
  • Vijayalakshmi Challa (CTR)
  • Lois Crew (VATD)
  • Samuel Garner (ITS)
  • Beverly Gaymon (ITS)
  • Vickie Laing (A&S)
  • James Meade (MUS)
  • Sandra Mitchell (ADM)
  • Shirley Oglesby (LAW)
  • Flossie Smallwood (CTR)
  • David Stewart (A&S)
  • Sheri Taylor (ADM)
  • Anne B. Thistle (A&S)
  • Laura Waltke (BUS)
  • Jay Willoughby (ITS)

Exemplary Service Awards

2011-2012    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Rhonda Collins Clinical Sciences, College of Medicine
Budget & Financial Services Jonathan Cloos Mechanical Engineering
Cultural Arts Services James Meade College of Music
Library, Media & Communication Services Gloria Colvin University Libraries
Scientific & Research Services Powell Barber Physics/Nuclear Services
Student Services Karen Patriarca Ringling
Technology Services Shiling Ding Information Technology Services