Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2010 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2010

Not awarded to our division this year


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2010

  • Eva Crowdis – Physics

Sustained Service Awards

2010

Ten Years

  • Charlyne Acree
  • Angelika Apple
  • Robert Birken
  • Robert Bischoff
  • Robert Branciforte
  • Andrew Bucior
  • Jill Burget
  • Sedra Butler
  • Franklin Cantrell
  • Melissa Carlton
  • Somnath Chatterjee
  • Ferdinand Cornetta
  • Anthony Crago
  • Richard Crisler
  • Irina Dernovskaya
  • Jeffrey Dewitt
  • Gerald Dyal
  • Patricia Evans
  • Colleen Fahey
  • Gennette Garrett
  • Sheryl Grossman
  • Françoise Hack
  • George C. Hall, Jr.
  • Daniel Hanson
  • Laura Jill Harrell
  • Christopher Hart
  • Melissa Houston
  • Delandrea Humose
  • Richard Inman
  • Carl Johnson
  • Dana Johnson
  • Michele Locke
  • Gina Mathis
  • Carol Mayhall
  • Linda McKee
  • Leslie Mille
  • Sarah Mullane
  • Sandy Mytinger
  • George Naulty
  • Janice Parker
  • Charles D. Parsons
  • Jimmy Pastrano
  • Mary Ranieri Peterson
  • Frederica Robinson
  • Kurt Rockenstein
  • Ombra Sandifer
  • Jeffrey Santello
  • Debi Schalch
  • Kim Shively
  • Eileen Sirois
  • Heidi Taylor
  • John Taylor
  • Carol Tayman
  • Scott Thorp
  • Kathy Valadez
  • Patricia Van Buskirk
  • Eric Wells
  • Bobbie Weston
  • Dagmar Winney
  • Jamie Yeargan
  • Travis Zimmerman

Twenty Years

  • Valarie Adams
  • Vicky Bernal
  • Mike Bigbie
  • Rebecca Boortz
  • Patty Boutelle
  • William Bowman
  • Chris Boyd
  • Katie Brock
  • Bill Burgess
  • Francisco Calzado
  • Linda Davis
  • Debra DiRocco
  • Gwen Drake
  • Julie Eberhardt
  • Marie Epperson
  • Zelda Gurka
  • Eugene Haley
  • Theresa Harrell
  • Diane Higgins
  • Lisa Hodges
  • Jerod Hutchison
  • Guy Jadrych
  • Nina Jadrych
  • Alan Lahtinen
  • Nancy LaPorte
  • Lucy Lewis
  • Dana Lutton
  • Patricia Maybin
  • Kimberly McClellan
  • Sidney McLeod
  • Mary Ann Miller Trautner
  • Robert Mills
  • Beverly Roberts
  • Gregory Robinson
  • Donna Romano
  • Ted Stanley
  • Dedra Swain
  • Vickie Swicord
  • Linda F. Thompson
  • Maggi Vanos-Wilson
  • Ralph Walker
  • Bret Whissel

Thirty Years

  • Sherry Beasley
  • Marilyn Colson
  • Charlene Crump
  • Cynthia Finuff
  • Margaret Green
  • John Levingston
  • Timothy Martin
  • John McNair
  • Annie Reddick
  • David Schrader
  • Linda Sims
  • Diana Smith
  • Susan Stetson
  • Gene Watson
  • Richard Zeisler

Thirty-Five Years

  • Janice Finney
  • Diane Harvell
  • Kathy Wimberly

Exemplary Service Awards

2010    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Terri Johnson Modern Languages & Linguistics
Budget & Financial Services NONE  
Cultural Arts Services NONE  
Library, Media & Communication Services Leslie Mille College of Business
Scientific & Research Services Kimberly Riddle Biological Science
Student Services Kathleen Smith Undergraduate Studies
Technology Services Alexander Stuy Biological Science