2009 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2009

Not awarded to our division this year


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2009

  • James Stricherz – Statistics

Sustained Service Awards

2009

Ten Years

  • Terry Abell
  • Bobby Allen
  • Walter Allen
  • Ralph Anderson
  • Dennis Barfield
  • Steven Barnes
  • Marquietta Bowens
  • Lisa Burrage
  • Lila Carlton
  • Yolonda Ferris
  • Steven Freitag
  • David Gaitros
  • Dianna Garbarino
  • Dana Hamilton
  • Johnny Henry
  • Laurie Herring
  • Samuel Holloway
  • Timothy Hoomes
  • Reginald Jones
  • Patrick Kennell
  • Judith Kirk
  • Jennifer Little
  • Vania Llovera
  • Jared Maynard
  • Marilyn McCalister
  • Pamela McCully
  • Elizabeth McGhee
  • Melissa Meschler
  • Robert Montgomery
  • Joy Moore
  • Stephen Mozier
  • Tom Nelson
  • Laura Newton
  • Janice Overstreet
  • Kimrell Parrott
  • Stephanie Smith
  • Margaret Stephens
  • Jason Tucker
  • Douglas Waddell
  • Eula Walker
  • Karen Williams
  • Jonathan Yeargan

Twenty Years

  • Beverly Atkeson
  • Deborah Atkinson
  • Reuben Baggett
  • Cynthia Clenney
  • Kelly Collins
  • Jackie Dempsey
  • Jacquelin Dulin
  • Carolyn Eney
  • Michael Fennell
  • Karen Foulke
  • Lisa Gardner
  • Susan Greenwalt
  • Cynthia Harley
  • Judy Jacobs
  • Hilda James
  • Ray Kennedy
  • Edward Kirkland
  • Carmen Lopez
  • Lee McNeil
  • Jason Nipper
  • Mary Powell
  • Pamela Rocco
  • Phyllis Rosati
  • Randy Russell
  • Margaret Seavy
  • Nancy Standley
  • Lisa Stewart
  • James Stricherz
  • Susan Vernon
  • Sandra White
  • Willie Wideman
  • Diane Wiedenhoeft
  • Viki Wylder
  • Wanza Wynn

Thirty Years

  • Donna Arnold
  • Harriet Crawford
  • Melissa Dorsey
  • Jewel Ervin
  • Beth Gregory
  • Barbara Harris
  • Dianne Skinner
  • Joann Smith
  • Arthur Womble

Thirty-Five Years

  • Annie Biske
  • Mary Frazier
  • Karen Graffius-Ashcraft
  • Mary Hall-Bryant
  • Johnnie Harris
  • Nancy Holaday
  • Janet Horton
  • James Jernigan
  • Lena Robinson
  • Kay Sauers

Exemplary Service Awards

2009    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Scott Tamm College of Arts & Sciences, Dean’s office
Budget & Financial Services Bobbie Weston Biological Science
Cultural Arts Services Bradley Brock School of Theatre
Library, Media & Communication Services W. Malcolm Shackelford Strozier Library
Scientific & Research Services Tom Dusek Chemistry & Biochemistry
Student Services Vinette Burns Meteorology
Technology Services Michael Shapiro College of Music