Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2009 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2009

Not awarded to our division this year


Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2009

  • James Stricherz – Statistics

Sustained Service Awards

2009

Ten Years

  • Terry Abell
  • Bobby Allen
  • Walter Allen
  • Ralph Anderson
  • Dennis Barfield
  • Steven Barnes
  • Marquietta Bowens
  • Lisa Burrage
  • Lila Carlton
  • Yolonda Ferris
  • Steven Freitag
  • David Gaitros
  • Dianna Garbarino
  • Dana Hamilton
  • Johnny Henry
  • Laurie Herring
  • Samuel Holloway
  • Timothy Hoomes
  • Reginald Jones
  • Patrick Kennell
  • Judith Kirk
  • Jennifer Little
  • Vania Llovera
  • Jared Maynard
  • Marilyn McCalister
  • Pamela McCully
  • Elizabeth McGhee
  • Melissa Meschler
  • Robert Montgomery
  • Joy Moore
  • Stephen Mozier
  • Tom Nelson
  • Laura Newton
  • Janice Overstreet
  • Kimrell Parrott
  • Stephanie Smith
  • Margaret Stephens
  • Jason Tucker
  • Douglas Waddell
  • Eula Walker
  • Karen Williams
  • Jonathan Yeargan

Twenty Years

  • Beverly Atkeson
  • Deborah Atkinson
  • Reuben Baggett
  • Cynthia Clenney
  • Kelly Collins
  • Jackie Dempsey
  • Jacquelin Dulin
  • Carolyn Eney
  • Michael Fennell
  • Karen Foulke
  • Lisa Gardner
  • Susan Greenwalt
  • Cynthia Harley
  • Judy Jacobs
  • Hilda James
  • Ray Kennedy
  • Edward Kirkland
  • Carmen Lopez
  • Lee McNeil
  • Jason Nipper
  • Mary Powell
  • Pamela Rocco
  • Phyllis Rosati
  • Randy Russell
  • Margaret Seavy
  • Nancy Standley
  • Lisa Stewart
  • James Stricherz
  • Susan Vernon
  • Sandra White
  • Willie Wideman
  • Diane Wiedenhoeft
  • Viki Wylder
  • Wanza Wynn

Thirty Years

  • Donna Arnold
  • Harriet Crawford
  • Melissa Dorsey
  • Jewel Ervin
  • Beth Gregory
  • Barbara Harris
  • Dianne Skinner
  • Joann Smith
  • Arthur Womble

Thirty-Five Years

  • Annie Biske
  • Mary Frazier
  • Karen Graffius-Ashcraft
  • Mary Hall-Bryant
  • Johnnie Harris
  • Nancy Holaday
  • Janet Horton
  • James Jernigan
  • Lena Robinson
  • Kay Sauers

Exemplary Service Awards

2009    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Scott Tamm College of Arts & Sciences, Dean’s office
Budget & Financial Services Bobbie Weston Biological Science
Cultural Arts Services Bradley Brock School of Theatre
Library, Media & Communication Services W. Malcolm Shackelford Strozier Library
Scientific & Research Services Tom Dusek Chemistry & Biochemistry
Student Services Vinette Burns Meteorology
Technology Services Michael Shapiro College of Music