Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2008 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2008

  • Janice Finney – Admissions

Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2008

  • Pamela McGhee – Statistics

Sustained Service Awards

2008

Ten Years

  • Karen Alexander
  • James Barker
  • Scott Baxter
  • Lillie Beals
  • Gregory Beaumont
  • Delores Beggarly
  • Alan Benson
  • Avis Berry
  • David Breault
  • Louis Cross
  • Marcie Davis
  • Deborah Duncan
  • Leeann Duval
  • Stephanie Farmer
  • Michael Farnsley
  • Regina Fassig
  • Karey Fowler
  • Sharon Franklin
  • Ann Gaber
  • Mary Gilmore
  • Sandra Gray
  • Laura Hamilton
  • Danyell Harley
  • Art Harris
  • Kimberly Kempley
  • Penka Koeva
  • Scott Kopel
  • William Lindner
  • Lynn Locke
  • Bill Madden
  • Danyele Martin
  • Melinda McDaniel
  • Mary Kate McKee
  • Amy McKnight
  • Peter McNally
  • Margaret Monroe
  • John Netter
  • Denise Nix
  • Osei Nyahuma
  • Leah Paul
  • Christian Pedersen
  • Brenda Pereira
  • Julie Phinney
  • Robert Rinehart
  • Bernard Rogers
  • Karen Saulter
  • Catherine Segura
  • Jennifer Shepherd
  • Melissa Smith
  • Joanna Southerland
  • Michael Spear
  • Lisha Stafford
  • Gwenlyn Stallworth
  • Helenthia Stephens
  • Richard Travis
  • Suzanne Vickers
  • Terri Volsch
  • Brian Walls
  • Carol Warren
  • Wendy Weldon
  • Craig Zody

Twenty Years

  • Wlodzimierz Blaszczyk
  • William Boline
  • Trenda Bradwell
  • Cynthia Brown
  • Carol Bullock
  • Kim Burkes
  • Gina Gilbert
  • Lisa Jackson
  • Anne Johnson
  • Kathleen Kirby
  • Currie Leggoe
  • Michaela Lupiani
  • Brian Marshall
  • Dave Oliff
  • Susan Reeves
  • Timothy Robinson
  • Christina Sineath
  • Nancy Smith
  • Beverly Speight
  • Barbara Thomas
  • Bert Van De Burgt
  • Velda Williams

Thirty Years

  • Jill Adams
  • John Barnhill
  • Elaine Costa
  • Hank Henricks
  • Charles Hunter
  • Gloria Johnson
  • Gwendolyn Reed
  • Janice Reed
  • Deirdre Rockwell
  • Connie Stoutamire
  • Jesse Taintor
  • Sherry Tointigh
  • Alice Trent
  • Betty Williams

Thirty-Five Years

  • Sandra Baggett
  • H. Carlyle Baker
  • Charles Ford
  • Steven Menard
  • Susan Stripling

Forty+ Years


Exemplary Service Awards

2008    
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Eva Crowdis Physics
Budget & Financial Services Patty Boutelle Meteorology/COAPS
Cultural Arts Services Kerry Smith College of Music
Library, Media & Communication Services Suzanne Barwick College of Business
Scientific & Research Services Melissa Griffin Meteorology/COAPS
Student Services Judy Bowers Biological Science
Technology Services Richard Brunck College of Visual Arts, Theatre & Dance