Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Office of the Provost

And Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs

2007 Award Winners

Max Carraway Employee of the Year Award

2007

  • Debra Brock – English

Gabor Superior Accomplishment Award

2007

  • Vinette Burns – Meteorology

Sustained Service Awards

2007

Ten Years

  • Linda D. Albritton
  • Marvin Alford
  • Patricia Armstrong
  • Kathleen S. Barber
  • Megan Benson
  • Robert Borger
  • Edward Borschel
  • Jennifer Boyles
  • George Brann
  • Linda Broome
  • Delores Bryant
  • Brian Buchanan
  • Lekeyta Carson
  • Ann Cituk
  • Joanne Clark
  • Rhonda Collins
  • Christina Crotty
  • John Dahlrose
  • Daryn Deboer
  • Kathryn Duval
  • Gene Ennemoser
  • Robert Evans
  • Joseph Ferris
  • Mitchell Gans
  • James Garbarino
  • Lea Ann Gates
  • James Green
  • Carolyn Hall
  • Clayton Heath
  • Sandra Hedrick
  • Kimberly Hicks
  • Natashia Hinson-Turner
  • Timothy Jernigan
  • Andrew Johnson
  • Kimberly Johnson
  • Rhett Johnson
  • Helena Johnston
  • Claire A. Knox
  • Roger Kott
  • Kathy Makinen
  • Raymond Marky
  • Pamela McGhee
  • Teri Merlau
  • Susan Minnerly
  • Blair Monroe
  • Thomas Morgan
  • Jeanette Nicholson
  • Michael Nola
  • Catherine Oakley
  • Mitchell Pope
  • Gary Poplin
  • Walter Potter
  • Teresa Purvines
  • Jane Reeves
  • Beverly Renard
  • Anthony Roberts
  • Daryl Rupnik
  • Dureatha Sampson
  • Eric Sapronetti
  • Sandra Saunders
  • Jackie Sessions
  • Michael P. Smith
  • Robert D. Smith, Jr.
  • Bonnie Snyder
  • Sudarat Songsiridej
  • Jesse Spiers
  • Georgianna Strode
  • Jerry Tootle
  • Stephen Tyson
  • Scott Vandenberg
  • Yin Wang
  • Shirley S. Wilson
  • Jean-Marc Wise
  • Jean Young

Twenty Years

  • Charles Badland
  • Julie Barrett
  • Joan Bennett
  • Timolin Bodison-Baker
  • Donna Bostwick
  • Faye Brown
  • Scott Brumage
  • Mary Casterline
  • Earl Childers
  • David Collins
  • George Condaras
  • Debra Crews
  • Jeff Dalton
  • Alan Davis
  • Diane Dowling
  • Dawn Easom
  • Anthony Harris
  • Vivian Hayes
  • William Hinchliffe
  • Jerry Hutchins
  • Caroline Jernigan
  • Kurtis Johnson
  • Venita Kinney
  • Lynn La Combe
  • Patty Lollis
  • Audrey Lucio
  • Anne Marsh
  • Jean Mills
  • Sheila Mitchell
  • Dianne Parker
  • Yvonne Parks
  • Sandra Parmer
  • Lamichael Proctor
  • Melissa Smith
  • Beverly Tranchand
  • James Valentine
  • Ronald Whitas
  • Bonnie Williams

Thirty Years

  • Vinette Burns
  • Vijayalakshmi Challa
  • Lois Crew
  • Lillie Ferrell
  • Samuel Garner
  • Beverly Gaymon
  • Kathy Holiday
  • Kay Hollis
  • Diane Ice
  • Vickie Laing
  • Deborah Morrell-Reid
  • Robert Richardson
  • John Shields
  • Flossie Smallwood
  • David Stewart
  • Sheri Taylor
  • Anne Thistle
  • Laura Waltke
  • Judy Waters
  • Jay Willoughby

Thirty-Five Years

  • Daniel Allen
  • Judy Ashmore
  • Judith Bowers
  • Robert Broedel
  • Janie Brown
  • Paul Hendrick
  • Lucy Ho
  • Stephen Leukanech
  • Steven Noakes
  • Sherilyn Phillips
  • Marian Sumner
  • Janet Thompson

Exemplary Service Awards

2007
Area Employee Department
Administrative Services Melissa Crawford Dean of the Faculties
Budget & Financial Services Linda Sims Biological Science
Cultural Arts Services Scott Vandenberg School of Theatre
Library, Media & Communication Services Shirley Oglesby College of Law Library
Scientific & Research Services (not awarded)
Student Services William Hudson, Jr. CARE Program
Technology Services Mark Franklin Panama City Campus